906 Chipley St Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Chipley St, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $174,211, approximately $112 per square foot. 906 Chipley St is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Ogletree Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Brown Marian T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Brown Marian T and Ogletree Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Brown Marian T As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Brown Marian T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Marian T | -- | -- | |
| Brown Marian T As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Brown Marian T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $40,015 | $4,000 | $36,015 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $36,924 | $4,000 | $32,924 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $36,985 | $4,000 | $32,985 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $36,985 | $4,000 | $32,985 |
| 2021 | $906 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $906 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $878 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2018 | $893 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $894 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $816 | $26,990 | $4,000 | $22,990 |
| 2015 | $821 | $27,165 | $4,000 | $23,165 |
| 2014 | $823 | $27,165 | $4,000 | $23,165 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,164 | $4,000 | $23,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map