906 Clarks Corner Rd Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Clarks Corner Rd, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $405,581, approximately $244 per square foot. 906 Clarks Corner Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Heddinger John F and Heddinger Lori L
Bought by
Johnson Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$124,967
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Heddinger John F
Bought by
Heddinger John F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jason A | $190,000 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Heddinger John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jason A | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $258,100 | $82,400 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $243,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $229,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $214,800 | $77,900 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $214,800 | $77,900 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $214,800 | $77,900 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $218,900 | $78,900 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map