906 Clintwood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $657,350 - $818,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Clintwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $759,088, approximately $332 per square foot. 906 Clintwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $575,700 | $175,500 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $531,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $486,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $441,800 | $175,500 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $441,800 | $175,500 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $441,800 | $175,500 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $450,600 | $175,500 | $275,100 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $448,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $446,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $444,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $433,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map