906 Colegate Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $249,809 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $273,702, approximately $148 per square foot. 906 Colegate Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Valentine Ann Richardson
Bought by
Valentine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Robert E and Richardson Virginia E
Bought by
Richardson Virginia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Richardson Virginia E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,776 | $66,500 | $8,280 | $58,220 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $66,500 | $8,280 | $58,220 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $66,500 | $8,280 | $58,220 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $42,050 | $8,910 | $33,140 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $42,050 | $8,910 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $42,050 | $8,910 | $33,140 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $39,760 | $8,100 | $31,660 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $39,760 | $8,100 | $31,660 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $39,760 | $8,100 | $31,660 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $35,980 | $7,710 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $35,980 | $7,710 | $28,270 |
| 2013 | $668 | $35,980 | $7,710 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map