906 Crest View Dr Monticello, IL 61856
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Crest View Dr, Monticello, IL 61856 and is currently estimated at $320,586. 906 Crest View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,509 | $99,111 | $21,071 | $78,040 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $85,771 | $18,235 | $67,536 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $80,536 | $17,122 | $63,414 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $78,571 | $16,704 | $61,867 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $77,220 | $16,417 | $60,803 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $75,226 | $15,993 | $59,233 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $75,226 | $15,993 | $59,233 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $71,918 | $15,290 | $56,628 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $71,918 | $15,290 | $56,628 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $71,918 | $15,290 | $56,628 |
| 2013 | $3,426 | $71,918 | $15,290 | $56,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map