906 E 19th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $198,134, approximately $157 per square foot. 906 E 19th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Newton Parrish Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
English Karen and English Gregory L
Bought by
Newcom Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,930
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$71,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Bought by
Burcham Kevin and English Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcom Brandon | $165,000 | Regional Land Title | |
| Burcham Kevin | $45,751 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |