906 E 4th St Sinton, TX 78387
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E 4th St, Sinton, TX 78387 and is currently estimated at $162,965, approximately $181 per square foot. 906 E 4th St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Welder Elementary School, Sinton Elementary School, and E. Merle Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Brown Alicia G
Bought by
Saldana Abel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,748
Outstanding Balance
$1,676
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Abel F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Abel F | $55,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $178,428 | $27,163 | $151,265 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $169,973 | $27,163 | $142,810 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $140,370 | $23,985 | $116,385 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $103,674 | $17,220 | $86,454 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $85,498 | $10,865 | $74,633 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $63,682 | $5,894 | $57,788 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $62,635 | $4,951 | $57,684 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $59,349 | $4,951 | $54,398 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $53,413 | $4,951 | $48,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map