906 E Broadway St North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Broadway St, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $109,233, approximately $243 per square foot. 906 E Broadway St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including E.A. Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore Middle School, and North Baltimore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Maas Kent P and Maas Catherine A
Bought by
Whitman Robert O and Whitman Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Robert O | $57,500 | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $26,810 | $6,125 | $20,685 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $26,810 | $6,125 | $20,685 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $26,820 | $6,130 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $21,460 | $5,110 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $21,460 | $5,110 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $19,600 | $5,110 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $19,600 | $5,110 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $19,600 | $5,110 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $774 | $14,110 | $5,430 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $774 | $14,110 | $5,430 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $806 | $14,110 | $5,430 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | $926 | $14,110 | $5,430 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map