906 E Elm St Albany, MO 64402
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Elm St, Albany, MO 64402 and is currently estimated at $238,558, approximately $160 per square foot. 906 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Virginia E. George Elementary School and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Bought by
The Mcginley Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcginley Family Trust | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $32,210 | $1,910 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $28,800 | $1,700 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $28,800 | $1,700 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $28,380 | $1,070 | $27,310 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $28,300 | $1,070 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $28,300 | $1,070 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $28,090 | $860 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $28,090 | $857 | $27,233 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $28,090 | $857 | $27,233 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $28,090 | $860 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,090 | $860 | $27,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map