906 E Pershing Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $227,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Pershing Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $207,217, approximately $215 per square foot. 906 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Watson Tyrone L
Bought by
Watson Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Cordova Dorothy
Bought by
Watson Stephanie A and Watson Tyrone J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,550
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Stephanie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Stephanie A | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $12,293 | $2,057 | $10,236 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $15,853 | $2,743 | $13,110 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $15,352 | $2,743 | $12,609 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $13,494 | $2,743 | $10,751 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $12,556 | $2,743 | $9,813 |
| 2020 | $956 | $11,884 | $2,743 | $9,141 |
| 2019 | $923 | $11,740 | $2,743 | $8,997 |
| 2018 | $918 | $11,704 | $2,743 | $8,961 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $12,830 | $2,743 | $10,087 |
| 2016 | $993 | $12,763 | $2,743 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $981 | $12,611 | $2,743 | $9,868 |
| 2014 | $974 | $12,313 | $2,195 | $10,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map