NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2018

Last sale price $209,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,053 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Take a look at this lovely home in Avondale! NEW A/C Unit installed July of 2018 (also includes a 10 year warranty on the unit), NEW Water Heater installed September 2018, NEW Paint, and NEW Carpet!! This three/four bedroom offers great curb appeal, two car garage, and a desert landscape. Enter to find an open floorplan and a spacious great room. The eat in kitchen includes a breakfast room. peninsula with a bar, a pantry, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, electric range. The guest rooms have access to a full bath. French door entry into the master bedroom, includes a full bath with separate shower/tub, and a walk in closet. This one is sure to sell quick, make it your new home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rafael Escobedo Jr

West USA Realty License #SA666499000 Listed on: 10/11/2018

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rogelio Acosta

HomeSmart License #SA671722000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,095

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,170

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,170 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Tres Rios Landing Association
  • Built by US Home Corp
  • Tres Rios Landing Parcel 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-41-304

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,095

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,170 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lower Buckeye Rd & Central Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: TRES RIOS LANDING PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 130.46
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 65.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1602.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tres Rios Landing
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Tres Rios Landing
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lattie Coor
  • High School: Agua Fria High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6170.0
  • Parcel #: 500-41-304

Building Info

  • Builder Name: US Home Corp

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1095.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.00
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Map Number: 41.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.43%
Current Estimated Value
$348,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$181,825
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Nunez Caesar X and Martinez Marcos A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murillo Raul $209,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Nunez Caesar X $140,000 North American Title Company
U S Home Corporation -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murillo Raul $205,214
Previous Owner Nunez Caesar X $137,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Sold $209,000 -0.4% $130 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Price Changed $209,900 -2.4% $131 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Price Changed $214,990 -0.5% $134 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $215,990 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,205 $12,436 -- --
2024 $1,102 $11,844 -- --
2023 $1,102 $26,550 $5,310 $21,240
2022 $1,057 $19,770 $3,950 $15,820
2021 $1,139 $18,700 $3,740 $14,960
2020 $1,100 $17,230 $3,440 $13,790
2019 $1,095 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150
2018 $1,102 $13,500 $2,700 $10,800
2017 $1,075 $12,450 $2,490 $9,960
2016 $1,107 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
2015 $1,028 $9,960 $1,990 $7,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5831953

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-41-304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.