906 E Wilson St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $295,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Wilson St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $189,709, approximately $175 per square foot. 906 E Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Bought by
Cordray Judy L and Cordray Dennis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordray Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $12,338 | $1,810 | $10,528 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,836 | $1,810 | $10,026 |
| 2023 | $705 | $11,836 | $1,810 | $10,026 |
| 2022 | $681 | $11,453 | $1,810 | $9,643 |
| 2021 | $667 | $11,453 | $1,810 | $9,643 |
| 2020 | $835 | $11,434 | $1,810 | $9,624 |
| 2019 | $835 | $11,434 | $1,810 | $9,624 |
| 2018 | $636 | $11,215 | $1,834 | $9,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,818 | $1,834 | $8,984 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,400 | $9,000 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map