$155,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,105/month

Total Views 5,859
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,117 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Temple ISD with a public park directly across the street! This property features fresh interior paint, recently updated kitchen, and a recently replaced roof, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for first time home buyers, downsizers, or investors. Enjoy a convenient location near schools, parks, and local amenities.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Saenz

JL Saenz Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 254-295-7257 License #0675996 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 71 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26482

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,340

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: N General Bruce Dr/I 35 N Frontage Rd to Industrial, right on N 15, right West Zenith, left on Monticello, right on Erath, home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Jefferson Manor
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: 254-295-7257
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1117.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary
  • High School: Temple High School
  • Junior High Dist: Temple ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 26482

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3340.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 71
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,497 $131,076 -- --
2024 $1,671 $131,076 -- --
2023 $2,732 $119,160 $0 $0
2022 $2,594 $108,327 $0 $0
2021 $2,527 $101,935 $12,000 $89,935
2020 $2,402 $89,526 $12,000 $77,526
2019 $2,198 $80,428 $12,000 $68,428
2018 $1,946 $70,609 $5,100 $65,509
2017 $1,788 $65,313 $5,100 $60,213
2016 $1,666 $60,855 $5,100 $55,755
2014 $1,269 $59,596 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $139 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $165,000 +120.0% $148 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Sale $75,000 +2.9% $67 / Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2011 08/11/11 For Sale $72,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $73,641 Stand Alone Second
Closed $73,641 FHA
Previous Owner $58,227 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 603544

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 26482

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.