Estimated payment $1,404/month
Highlights
- Sun or Florida Room
- Front Porch
- Level Lot
- No HOA
- Garden
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2-Story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 fully updated bathrooms. Nestled on a level lot, this property offers both comfort & style with an abundance of recent upgrades. You'll love the brand-new flooring throughout, the freshly replaced windows, & the beautifully renovated bathrooms. The sunroom is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, offering a bright & airy space. Easy access to local amenities, close to everything, this home combines modern convenience with classic appeal. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Home sold AS IS.
Listing Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN License #0225229912 Listed on: 04/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $856
Year Built
- Built in 1915
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Garden
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,972 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Sun or Florida Room
- Crawl Space
- Electric Range
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5 & N9
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $158,500 | $32,100 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $601 | $100,200 | $30,700 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $85,600 | $28,300 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $940 | $78,300 | $24,600 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $586 | $48,800 | $23,300 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $586 | $48,800 | $23,300 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $586 | $48,800 | $23,300 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $856 | $72,500 | $23,300 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $847 | $71,800 | $23,300 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $859 | $72,800 | $23,300 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $635 | $53,800 | $24,100 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $635 | $53,800 | $24,100 | $29,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $249,950 | +733.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $30,000 | -24.9% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $39,950 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | Sage Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Deed | $30,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Deed | $41,928 | None Available | |
| Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 926665
APN: 183-5-6
- 903 Bowman Ave
- 902 Bowman Ave
- 1504 Eddy Ave
- 713 Oakview Dr
- 964 Hill Ave
- 322 Cypress St
- 314 White St
- 625 W 4th St
- 812 Kimball Ave
- 113 W 1st St Unit 117
- 411 Kimball Ave
- 409 Kimball Ave
- 2117 Bailey Ave
- 407 Kimball Ave
- 215 Chestnut St
- 822 Moran Ave
- 414 Kimball Ave
- 2138 Bailey Ave
- 234 Kimball Ave
- 88 Maple St
- 231 Chestnut St
- 507 Moran Ave
- 719 S Colorado St Unit A
- 2223 Bailey Ave Unit Bailey C
- 1302 Penley Blvd
- 100 Kimball Ave
- 777 Roanoke Blvd
- 306 Highfield Rd
- 510 Yorkshire St
- 803 Roanoke Blvd
- 928 Ohio Ave
- 32 Upland Dr
- 128 Rutledge Dr