906 Hamilton Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Hamilton Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $206,207, approximately $100 per square foot. 906 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Gibbons Teresa L
Bought by
Humphrey Thomas and Humphrey Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,131
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Gibbons Floyd
Bought by
Gibbons Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Larry A
Bought by
Gibbons Floyd and Gibbons Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Thomas | $150,000 | Vanguard Title Company | |
| Gibbons Teresa L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gibbons Floyd | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Thomas | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Teresa L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $93,900 | $10,400 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $85,300 | $10,400 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $78,100 | $10,400 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $69,600 | $10,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $65,100 | $4,800 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $62,400 | $4,800 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $56,100 | $4,800 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $50,100 | $4,800 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $50,100 | $4,800 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $48,200 | $4,800 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $46,000 | $9,625 | $36,375 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $45,000 | $9,625 | $35,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map