906 Harney Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Stevens Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Harney Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $153,425, approximately $168 per square foot. 906 Harney Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,422 | $131,300 | $19,300 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $77,800 | $11,400 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $77,000 | $11,400 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $77,000 | $11,400 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $77,000 | $11,400 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $77,000 | $11,400 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map