906 Hillcrest Ave Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $121,367 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Hillcrest Ave, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $156,092, approximately $154 per square foot. 906 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Sichta Gerald M
Bought by
Hendrix Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,005
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$114,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Davidson Lorraine G
Bought by
Sichta Gerald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Henry Curtis and Davidson Lorraine G
Bought by
Davidson Henry Curtis and Davidson Lorraine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Tom | $79,900 | -- | |
| Sichta Gerald M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Henry Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix Tom | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sichta Gerald M | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $50,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | $49,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $482 | $48,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $46,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $389 | $44,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $43,687 | $8,000 | $35,687 |
| 2019 | $390 | $44,348 | $8,000 | $36,348 |
| 2018 | $395 | $44,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $44,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $45,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $45,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $46,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map