$325,000

906 Independence Ave Pendergrass, GA 30567

Estimated payment $2,125/month

Total Views 2,748
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this 2-story home. This open-concept home offers a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious kitchen island overlooking the dining area and cozy family room — perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms, including an oversized master suite with a spa-like bath and large walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms are also generously sized with ample closet space and tons of storage. This community offers walking trails, a playground, a clubhouse, and a swimming pool. Conveniently situated near Hwy 129, Hwy 332, and I-85, making commuting and shopping a breeze. Welcome you home!

Listing Agent

Shirley Wang

Atlanta Realty Global, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 678-232-1708 License #385692 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Atlanta Realty Global, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,122

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 092A 198

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,122

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1837
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ARGL01
  • Subdivision Name: Seasons at Pendergrass
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 092A-198
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 550

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sloped
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 092A 198
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4122

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Jackson
  • High School: Jackson County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,122 $138,000 $23,400 $114,600
2024 $4,122 $138,000 $23,400 $114,600
2023 $4,160 $123,640 $23,400 $100,240
2022 $3,281 $102,160 $23,400 $78,760
2021 $2,630 $94,760 $16,000 $78,760
2020 $2,723 $77,280 $16,000 $61,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $202,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7731602

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 092A-198

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.