906 Jenkins Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,609 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Jenkins Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $223,402, approximately $165 per square foot. 906 Jenkins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Landry Tammy Lynnette
Bought by
Landry Terry James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Terry James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $5,835 | $3,582 | $2,253 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,835 | $3,582 | $2,253 |
| 2023 | $502 | $5,708 | $3,582 | $2,126 |
| 2022 | $503 | $5,708 | $3,582 | $2,126 |
| 2021 | $505 | $5,708 | $3,582 | $2,126 |
| 2020 | $504 | $5,708 | $3,582 | $2,126 |
| 2019 | $315 | $3,753 | $1,627 | $2,126 |
| 2018 | $322 | $3,753 | $1,627 | $2,126 |
| 2017 | $322 | $3,753 | $1,627 | $2,126 |
| 2015 | $267 | $3,137 | $1,112 | $2,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,126 | $1,030 | $2,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map