906 Kooiman St Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $61,000
Studio
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Kooiman St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $47,550, approximately $53 per square foot. 906 Kooiman St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,300 | $600 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,300 | $600 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,850 | $600 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,850 | $600 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,850 | $600 | $1,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,850 | $600 | $1,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map