906 Main St Cicero, IN 46034
Estimated Value: $231,136 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Main St, Cicero, IN 46034 and is currently estimated at $299,534, approximately $265 per square foot. 906 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $146,700 | $28,600 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $677 | $127,000 | $28,600 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $677 | $107,300 | $28,600 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $583 | $96,000 | $25,500 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $479 | $86,600 | $25,500 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $482 | $86,600 | $25,500 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $375 | $78,000 | $14,100 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $321 | $71,300 | $14,100 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $320 | $70,600 | $14,100 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $326 | $72,500 | $14,100 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $305 | $67,100 | $14,100 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | $305 | $67,100 | $14,100 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map