906 Mount Shepherd Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Mount Shepherd Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $312,630, approximately $240 per square foot. 906 Mount Shepherd Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Ridge Clifford Dennis
Bought by
Ridge Clifford Dennis and Cole Tammy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Clifford Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $242,890 | $128,100 | $114,790 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $242,890 | $128,100 | $114,790 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $242,890 | $128,100 | $114,790 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $175,520 | $91,580 | $83,940 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $175,520 | $91,580 | $83,940 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $175,520 | $91,580 | $83,940 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $175,520 | $91,580 | $83,940 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $134,760 | $58,020 | $76,740 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $134,755 | $58,020 | $76,735 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $134,755 | $58,020 | $76,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,755 | $58,020 | $76,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map