906 N Beaver St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N Beaver St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $146,924, approximately $110 per square foot. 906 N Beaver St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Ariel Sanchez
Bought by
Nunez Josue Ochoa and Ochoa Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Stella I
Bought by
Sanchez Ariel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pantoja Roberto and Pantoja Irma~
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Macias Fidel and Dora Maria~Jt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Lozano Daniel and Lozano Norma~L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Hager Everett M and Hager Joan~Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Josue Ochoa | $71,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Ariel | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $14,500 | $3,362 | $11,138 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $14,781 | $3,362 | $11,419 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $14,562 | $3,362 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $15,129 | $3,362 | $11,767 |
| 2021 | $994 | $14,889 | $3,362 | $11,527 |
| 2020 | $953 | $14,034 | $3,362 | $10,672 |
| 2019 | $947 | $13,625 | $3,362 | $10,263 |
| 2018 | $918 | $13,419 | $2,185 | $11,234 |
| 2017 | $765 | $13,419 | $2,185 | $11,234 |
| 2016 | $443 | $8,971 | $672 | $8,299 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,710 | $640 | $8,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,710 | $640 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map