906 N Brigger St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N Brigger St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $503,312, approximately $325 per square foot. 906 N Brigger St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
White Howard E and White Susan M
Bought by
Matson Phillip B and Matson Jo Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$199,879
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Matson Phillip B and Matson Jo Ann
Bought by
Matson Phillip B and Matson Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Tei Anna
Bought by
White Howard and White Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Phillip B | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Matson Phillip B | -- | None Available | |
| White Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Phillip B | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | White Howard | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $522,280 | $174,000 | $348,280 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $493,640 | $145,000 | $348,640 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $531,648 | $155,250 | $376,398 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $548,898 | $172,500 | $376,398 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $371,980 | $115,000 | $256,980 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $325,660 | $95,000 | $230,660 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $292,110 | $75,000 | $217,110 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $219,370 | $70,000 | $149,370 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $200,280 | $55,000 | $145,280 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $176,870 | $40,000 | $136,870 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $167,180 | $40,000 | $127,180 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $150,930 | $32,000 | $118,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map