NOT LISTED FOR SALE

906 N Johnson St Mc Crory, AR 72101

Estimated Value: $97,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2013

Last sale price $60,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $745 / mo

224 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Very nice 3 BR, 1.5 BA home with tons of potential on great corner lot in desirable neighborhood - McCrory School District. Sellers offering a ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY! Features include large open living area, appliances (gas range/refrigerator/dishwasher) all convey, extra cabinet space & storage in kitchen, separate dining room, fenced back yard with dog run, 2 outside storage units (1 with electricity), front porch, carport & extra parking. New roof < 3 yrs old! Priced to sell quickly at $67,500!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caran Swanson Pitts

Dalrymple Listed on: 12/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Caran Swanson Pitts

Dalrymple Listed on: 12/15/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $225

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$225

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Dog Run, Chain Link, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: 3rd Party Home Warranty
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Gas, Water Heater-Gas, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Wall Oven, Water Filter
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Paneling, Wallpaper

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Parking Pads, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.26
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.26
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 225.34
  • Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Bought by
Dewitt Grant Dalton
Current Estimated Value
$125,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Bought by
Sutterield Tommy Dwayne and Sutterield Bonnie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Bought by
Carter John Russell and Carter Doris R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1988
Bought by
Carter John Russell

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewitt Grant Dalton $120,000 --
Sutterield Tommy Dwayne $39,000 --
Carter John Russell -- --
Carter John Russell $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $60,000 -11.1% $40 / Sq Ft
07/27/2013 07/27/13 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2012 12/15/12 For Sale $67,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $23,180 $1,810 $21,370
2024 $760 $14,880 $1,810 $13,070
2023 $745 $14,880 $1,810 $13,070
2022 $745 $14,880 $1,810 $13,070
2021 $745 $14,880 $1,810 $13,070
2020 $745 $14,880 $1,810 $13,070
2019 $680 $13,580 $1,400 $12,180
2018 $330 $13,580 $1,400 $12,180
2017 $318 $13,580 $1,400 $12,180
2016 $318 $13,580 $1,400 $12,180
2015 $318 $13,580 $1,400 $12,180
2014 $301 $13,240 $2,800 $10,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10336016

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 006-01098-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.