906 N Mangieri Rd Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N Mangieri Rd, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently estimated at $202,244. 906 N Mangieri Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,159 | $62,030 | $5,480 | $56,550 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $55,990 | $4,950 | $51,040 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $53,210 | $4,700 | $48,510 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $51,160 | $4,520 | $46,640 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $49,200 | $4,350 | $44,850 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $48,720 | $4,310 | $44,410 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $47,300 | $4,180 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $46,370 | $4,100 | $42,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,460 | $4,020 | $41,440 |
| 2013 | $3,725 | $45,010 | $3,980 | $41,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map