906 N Oklahoma St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N Oklahoma St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $175,274, approximately $119 per square foot. 906 N Oklahoma St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk Na
Bought by
Romero Felipe D and Amador Idelfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Harvey Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Wilgus L R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Felipe D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Romero Felipe D | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Felipe D | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $19,494 | $3,602 | $15,892 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $16,840 | $3,288 | $13,552 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $16,038 | $3,087 | $12,951 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $16,038 | $3,087 | $12,951 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $14,548 | $2,437 | $12,111 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $13,855 | $1,861 | $11,994 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $13,778 | $1,861 | $11,917 |
| 2017 | $785 | $13,778 | $1,861 | $11,917 |
| 2016 | $546 | $9,823 | $1,861 | $7,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,040 | $975 | $13,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,040 | $975 | $13,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map