906 N Spring St Amarillo, TX 79107
North Amarillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N Spring St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $87,294, approximately $134 per square foot. 906 N Spring St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Enos Linda
Bought by
Carrington Denese
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Denese | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $67,162 | $5,000 | $62,162 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $70,408 | $5,000 | $65,408 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $64,145 | $5,000 | $59,145 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $68,475 | $5,000 | $63,475 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $46,328 | $5,000 | $41,328 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $41,542 | $5,000 | $36,542 |
| 2019 | $906 | $36,124 | $5,000 | $31,124 |
| 2018 | $913 | $37,426 | $5,000 | $32,426 |
| 2017 | $868 | $35,866 | $5,000 | $30,866 |
| 2016 | $739 | $33,236 | $5,000 | $28,236 |
| 2015 | $73,462 | $33,236 | $5,000 | $28,236 |
| 2014 | $792 | $33,236 | $5,000 | $28,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map