Estimated payment $987/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Tray Ceiling
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Looking for extra rooms or something close to all the local amenities, downtown, schools and community hospital? Here it is! This solid, block home is perfect for that growing family or an investor looking for a higher monthly income property. Home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms makes this a desired gem for the price. Large, cathedral ceilings in main living, split floor plan and new laminate flooring throughout give this home a spacious and warm feeling you won't want to live without. City utilities. No survey on file. Buyer to verify all information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,596
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Interior Spaces
- 1,189 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tray Ceiling
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Taylor County Elementary School
- Taylor County Middle School
- Taylor County High School
Additional Features
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Perry Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 03023-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $84,030 | $3,000 | $81,030 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $84,030 | $3,000 | $81,030 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $78,330 | $3,000 | $75,330 |
| 2022 | $370 | $43,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $42,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $348 | $42,010 | $3,000 | $39,010 |
| 2019 | $346 | $41,830 | $3,000 | $38,830 |
| 2018 | $339 | $41,630 | $3,000 | $38,630 |
| 2017 | $361 | $42,130 | $3,000 | $39,130 |
| 2016 | $371 | $42,730 | $3,000 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $390 | $43,640 | $3,000 | $40,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,601 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -11.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,700 | +30.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -16.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $52,500 | -25.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $52,500 | Excel Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $52,500 | Excel Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | $100 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $5,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | North State Title Svcs Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $36,750 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $78,155 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 399391
APN: 23-04-07-03023-000
- TBD N Veterans Dr
- 603 N Faulkner St
- 710 N Calhoun St
- 802 N Quincy St
- Vacant Marshall Dr
- 515 N Quincy St
- 602 W Bay St
- 708 W Julia St
- 808 W Main St Unit n/a
- 808 W Main St