Seller's Agent in 2026
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 629-0973
40 in this area
95 Total Sales
New Pictures and Price Adjustment! Excellent location with view of Dunbar Park and easy access to highways. Updated central heat/air, windows and water heater. Needs some floor coverings completed that seller has started. Formal living plus second living area with fireplace. Spacious full privacy fenced back yard has lots of room for outdoor enjoyment and exercise. Garage has been divided for storage and mower/outdoor equipment. This home is ready for you to put the finishing touches to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21/First Choice Realty License #114594 Listed on: 12/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $31,334 | None Available | |
| Deed | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | +112.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $72,900 | -2.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $7,524 | $568 | $6,956 |
| 2024 | $582 | $7,306 | $552 | $6,754 |
| 2023 | $562 | $7,093 | $546 | $6,547 |
| 2022 | $542 | $6,887 | $541 | $6,346 |
| 2021 | $527 | $6,686 | $532 | $6,154 |
| 2020 | $521 | $6,491 | $528 | $5,963 |
| 2019 | $433 | $6,303 | $521 | $5,782 |
| 2018 | $443 | $6,119 | $514 | $5,605 |
| 2017 | $421 | $5,941 | $506 | $5,435 |
| 2016 | $425 | $6,137 | $506 | $5,631 |
| 2015 | $686 | $6,278 | $611 | $5,667 |
| 2014 | $688 | $8,183 | $1,120 | $7,063 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 629-0973
40 in this area
95 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aubrey Honea
Accent
(539) 900-4993
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chip Krueger
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 636-9731
3 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sarah Jones
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2549356
APN: 730028585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.