Estimated Value: $149,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Old State Road 60 E, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $167,516, approximately $83 per square foot. 906 Old State Road 60 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $135,600 | $17,500 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $757 | $115,200 | $17,500 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $742 | $105,700 | $17,500 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $736 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $875 | $86,900 | $17,500 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $871 | $86,500 | $17,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $841 | $83,500 | $17,500 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $779 | $77,300 | $17,500 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $703 | $78,700 | $17,500 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $525 | $73,500 | $17,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $408 | $61,800 | $13,700 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $390 | $64,100 | $16,800 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map