Estimated Value: $926,681 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Parkcrest Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $1,088,920, approximately $312 per square foot. 906 Parkcrest Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Rhodes Dennis M and Rhodes Lynn R
Bought by
Fotta Thomas A and Fotta Pilar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,526
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotta Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fotta Thomas A | $69,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $888,500 | $58,900 | $829,600 |
| 2024 | $34 | $888,500 | $58,900 | $829,600 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $888,500 | $58,900 | $829,600 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $888,500 | $58,900 | $829,600 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $586,900 | $49,100 | $537,800 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $586,900 | $49,100 | $537,800 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $586,900 | $49,100 | $537,800 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $586,900 | $49,100 | $537,800 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $586,900 | $49,100 | $537,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $624,500 | $49,100 | $575,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map