906 Payne Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $282,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Payne Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $258,682, approximately $279 per square foot. 906 Payne Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Hiser Farms Llc
Bought by
Davidson Ailina and Davidson Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,511
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Andrew and Schneider Andrew Lance
Bought by
Pnr Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Kawakami Karen Sumiye and Kawakami Marc Shigeo
Bought by
Schneider Andrew and Schneider Andrew Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Kawakami Karen Sumiye and Kawakami Marc Shigeo
Bought by
Schneider Andrew and Schneider Andrew Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Ken and Schneider Kenneth E
Bought by
Schneider Andrew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Ailina | -- | American Title Company | |
| Pnr Investments Llc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Schneider Andrew | -- | Summit Title | |
| Schneider Andrew | -- | Summit Title | |
| Schneider Andrew L | -- | Private Party | |
| Schneider Andrew L | -- | Private Party |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Ailina | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $17,438 | $2,792 | $14,646 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $22,152 | $3,942 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $21,105 | $3,553 | $17,552 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $19,743 | $3,268 | $16,475 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $17,559 | $3,099 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $15,985 | $5,835 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $14,880 | $3,015 | $11,865 |
| 2018 | $978 | $13,417 | $3,015 | $10,402 |
| 2017 | $978 | $13,414 | $3,015 | $10,399 |
| 2015 | $965 | $13,239 | $3,015 | $10,224 |
| 2014 | $926 | $12,702 | $3,015 | $9,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map