906 Perry Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $271,293
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Perry Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $243,573, approximately $125 per square foot. 906 Perry Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $76,273 | $12,051 | $64,222 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $69,886 | $11,042 | $58,844 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $56,533 | $8,932 | $47,601 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $53,338 | $8,427 | $44,911 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $52,783 | $8,339 | $44,444 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $52,499 | $8,294 | $44,205 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map