906 Pershing Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $667,027, approximately $234 per square foot. 906 Pershing Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Bought by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,179
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Bought by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,179
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Bought by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Love Bruce B and Love Verla N
Bought by
Johns Raymond G and Johns Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Raymond G | -- | None Available | |
| Johns Raymond G | -- | None Available | |
| Johns Raymond G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johns Raymond G | $14,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Raymond G | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Johns Raymond G | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,686 | $197,312 | $46,237 | $151,075 |
| 2023 | $11,193 | $181,620 | $42,560 | $139,060 |
| 2022 | $11,125 | $171,640 | $40,220 | $131,420 |
| 2021 | $11,081 | $167,570 | $39,270 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $11,043 | $166,000 | $38,900 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $11,141 | $161,620 | $37,870 | $123,750 |
| 2018 | $11,137 | $159,770 | $35,680 | $124,090 |
| 2017 | $10,974 | $153,870 | $34,360 | $119,510 |
| 2016 | $10,833 | $147,730 | $32,990 | $114,740 |
| 2015 | $10,754 | $140,930 | $31,470 | $109,460 |
| 2014 | $10,228 | $132,140 | $25,610 | $106,530 |
| 2013 | $9,965 | $132,540 | $25,690 | $106,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map