906 Pioneer Dr Silverton, OR 97381
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Pioneer Dr, Silverton, OR 97381 and is currently estimated at $568,765, approximately $331 per square foot. 906 Pioneer Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Voldman Kory A and Voldman Elizabeth S
Bought by
Knight James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Mki Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Voldman Kory A and Voldman Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Tran Co
Bought by
Mki Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight James D | $260,000 | First American | |