Estimated Value: $256,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 River Rd, Leeds, ME 04263 and is currently estimated at $279,554. 906 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Lorraine E
Bought by
Grant Barry and Grant Kiyoka A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $216,600 | $70,000 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $216,600 | $70,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $216,600 | $70,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $131,600 | $40,000 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map