906 Rivercrest Blvd Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,314 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Rivercrest Blvd, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $392,079, approximately $208 per square foot. 906 Rivercrest Blvd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Cobb John William and Cobb Catherine Bates
Bought by
Guillory George Nicholas and Guillory Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,195
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillory George Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillory George Nicholas | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $373,574 | $105,000 | $273,903 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $339,613 | $105,000 | $304,836 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $308,739 | $97,000 | $291,612 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $280,672 | $85,000 | $247,062 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $255,156 | $65,000 | $190,156 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $241,237 | $65,000 | $176,237 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $249,255 | $65,000 | $184,255 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $236,500 | $65,000 | $179,183 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $215,000 | $55,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $206,465 | $45,000 | $161,465 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $182,275 | $45,000 | $137,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map