906 Robinbrook Ln Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $874,534
Studio
4
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Robinbrook Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $854,134, approximately $269 per square foot. 906 Robinbrook Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rea View Elementary School, Marvin Ridge Middle School, and Marvin Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ey John Christopher and Ey Pamela Emerson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,450
Outstanding Balance
$67,675
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$786,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ey John Christopher | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ey John Christopher | $228,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $842,800 | $137,100 | $705,700 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $506,300 | $93,000 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $506,300 | $93,000 | $413,300 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $482,800 | $93,000 | $389,800 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $482,800 | $93,000 | $389,800 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $392,600 | $78,000 | $314,600 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $365,010 | $65,000 | $300,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map