906 Robins Ln Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $379,450 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Robins Ln, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $397,863. 906 Robins Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Stargard Nicole and Stargard Mark
Bought by
Sinnett Chadwick W and Jax Kailey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,074
Outstanding Balance
$133,533
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Falzarano Rita L
Bought by
Napierala Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnett Chadwick W | $207,000 | Gatewood Title Services | |
| Napierala Nicole | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinnett Chadwick W | $201,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Napierala Nicole | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,599 | $319,800 | $88,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $204,000 | $44,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $175,900 | $42,200 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $175,900 | $42,200 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $175,900 | $42,200 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $175,900 | $42,200 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $175,900 | $42,200 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map