906 S Cedar St Brownfield, TX 79316
Estimated payment $759/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Front Porch
- Breakfast Bar
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome to your future home! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is now available for sale on South Cedar Street in Brownfield. With plenty of space for comfortable living, this property is perfect for families or anyone looking for a spacious, inviting place to call their own. Featuring 4 bedrooms providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. Two bathrooms offer convenience and comfort. Enjoy the benefits of a 2-car garage plus a 2-car carport, giving you plenty of room for vehicles, with storage in the back yard. This home boasts a prime location with easy access to all the amenities the town has to offer. Whether you're headed to local schools, shopping, parks, or restaurants, everything you need is just minutes away.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 72 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,697 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18391
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $103,081 | $4,320 | $98,761 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $94,795 | $4,320 | $90,475 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $76,771 | $2,880 | $73,891 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $65,718 | $2,880 | $62,838 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $63,090 | $2,880 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $58,745 | $2,880 | $55,865 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $53,573 | $2,880 | $50,693 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $53,611 | $2,880 | $50,731 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $53,611 | $2,880 | $50,731 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,002 | $2,880 | $46,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,002 | $2,880 | $46,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,002 | $2,880 | $46,122 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -11.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -6.9% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202562262
APN: R17690
- 907 S Pecos Dr
- 1315 E Hester St
- 1007 S Howell St
- 1110 S Pecos Dr
- 1303 E Waco St
- 1210 S Cedar St
- 1309 E Lons St
- 1108 S Howell St
- 1601 E Crystal Ln
- 1607 E Paseo Cir
- 1703 E Casa Linda Ln
- 1603 E Reppto St
- 1301 Cheryl Dr
- 1301 E Buckley St
- 1701 E Carter Dr
- 1101 E Reppto St
- 1004 E Harris St
- 1401 E Tate St
- 1301 E Tate St
- 1105 E Cardwell St
- 1417 E Reppto St
- 1707 Gillham Dr
- 1408 E Broadway St
- 905 E Reppto St
- 704 E Yucca Ln
- 802 Matthew Ave
- 3219 Abbeville Ave
- 3220 Aberdeen Ave
- 3208 Abbeville Ave
- 3203 Durham Ave
- 2916 Corpus Ave
- 2418 Aberdeen Ave
- 1502 Flint Ave
- 2013 Aberdeen Ave
- 2001 Bryan Ave
- 304 E 19th St
- 2001 Aberdeen Ave
- 2304 Corpus Ave
- 2204 Corpus Ave
- 2003 Bryan Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.