Estimated Value: $310,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S Cedar St, Yuma, CO 80759 and is currently estimated at $336,592, approximately $158 per square foot. 906 S Cedar St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Yuma Middle School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Riley Becci and Riley Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Riley Doyle G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Kerbs Judith
Bought by
Pagel Michael and Riley Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Kerbs Judith
Bought by
Pagel Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Pagel Judy and Kerbs Judith
Bought by
Kerbs Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Doyle G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Doyle G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagel Michael | -- | -- | |
| Pagel Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kerbs Judith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $16,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $23,738 | $1,008 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $18,322 | $1,008 | $17,314 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $18,322 | $1,008 | $17,314 |
| 2020 | $789 | $16,254 | $1,008 | $15,246 |
| 2019 | $776 | $16,254 | $1,008 | $15,246 |
| 2018 | $692 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $708 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map