906 S Charles St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $53,380 - $98,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S Charles St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $74,595, approximately $86 per square foot. 906 S Charles St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Michael J and Jackson Jessica M
Bought by
Fisher Michael J and Fisher Lora Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Tammy S
Bought by
Fisher Gary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Fisher Gary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $537 | $4,663 | $1,336 | $3,327 |
| 2023 | $550 | $4,469 | $1,280 | $3,189 |
| 2022 | $512 | $4,330 | $1,240 | $3,090 |
| 2021 | $491 | $4,330 | $1,240 | $3,090 |
| 2020 | $485 | $5,557 | $1,237 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $483 | $4,439 | $1,271 | $3,168 |
| 2018 | $836 | $14,129 | $1,271 | $12,858 |
| 2017 | $826 | $14,129 | $1,271 | $12,858 |
| 2016 | $787 | $13,980 | $1,258 | $12,722 |
| 2015 | $761 | $13,660 | $1,229 | $12,431 |
| 2014 | $739 | $13,456 | $1,211 | $12,245 |
| 2013 | $734 | $13,456 | $1,211 | $12,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map