906 S One Mile Rd Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $251,081
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S One Mile Rd, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $229,770, approximately $139 per square foot. 906 S One Mile Rd is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Robertson Rosetta Trust
Bought by
Nicholson Eloise and Roper Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Eloise | -- | Stoddard Cnty Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $21,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $20,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $937 | $20,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $880 | $19,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $19,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $822 | $17,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $17,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $17,404 | $0 | $0 |