906 S Scenic Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S Scenic Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $173,193, approximately $138 per square foot. 906 S Scenic Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and Phelps Center for Gifted Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Sayre Oma N and Sayre Joseph E
Bought by
Gold Freddie R and Gold Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Freddie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,110 | $2,280 | $12,830 |
| 2023 | $806 | $15,110 | $2,280 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $732 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $732 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $748 | $13,090 | $2,280 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $727 | $13,090 | $2,280 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $698 | $12,580 | $1,900 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $691 | $13,150 | $1,900 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $721 | $13,150 | $1,900 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $714 | $13,150 | $1,900 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $719 | $13,150 | $1,900 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map