906 Sandy Dunes Unit 4 Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $271,061 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Sandy Dunes Unit 4, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $293,515, approximately $172 per square foot. 906 Sandy Dunes Unit 4 is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Park Creek Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Swinney Brenda L
Bought by
Whitener Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Hollis
Bought by
Swinney Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitener Marsha | $180,000 | -- | |
| Swinney Brenda L | $186,745 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $105,887 | $0 | $105,887 |
| 2024 | $240 | $105,887 | $0 | $105,887 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $84,597 | $0 | $84,597 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $70,775 | $0 | $70,775 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $70,775 | $0 | $70,775 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $70,775 | $0 | $70,775 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $70,775 | $0 | $70,775 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $70,907 | $10,500 | $60,407 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $70,907 | $10,500 | $60,407 |
| 2016 | $366 | $58,314 | $10,500 | $47,814 |
| 2014 | $351 | $63,308 | $10,500 | $52,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,314 | $10,500 | $52,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map