906 SE Mlk jr Blvd Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 SE Mlk jr Blvd, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $267,544, approximately $281 per square foot. 906 SE Mlk jr Blvd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Rozier Louis C and Rozier Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Rozier Louis C and Rozier Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Rozier Louis C and Rozier Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozier Louis C | $44,700 | -- | |
| Rozier Louis C | $39,000 | -- | |
| Rozier Louis C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $56,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $121 | $55,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $121 | $53,665 | $0 | $0 |