906 Sedgefield St Durham, NC 27705
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $443,065
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $366,266, approximately $363 per square foot. 906 Sedgefield St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Azara Construction Llc
Bought by
Torres Manuel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Wbt Inc
Bought by
Azara Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Manuel V | -- | None Available | |
| Azara Construction Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azara Construction Llc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $349,814 | $278,400 | $71,414 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $169,603 | $116,100 | $53,503 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $99,004 | $43,537 | $55,467 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $99,004 | $43,537 | $55,467 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $99,004 | $43,537 | $55,467 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $81,245 | $22,900 | $58,345 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $81,245 | $22,900 | $58,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map