906 St Davids Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 St Davids Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $578,665, approximately $225 per square foot. 906 St Davids Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Hillside School, and Birchwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Licht Alexis
Bought by
Alexis A Licht Trust and Licht
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis A Licht Trust | -- | Marathon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,806 | $388,000 | $55,000 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $16,806 | $388,000 | $55,000 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $169 | $388,000 | $55,000 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $16,419 | $388,000 | $55,000 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $12,999 | $388,000 | $55,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $11,443 | $385,000 | $55,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $385,000 | $55,000 | $330,000 |