906 Torrey Pine Dr Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $450,179 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Torrey Pine Dr, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $477,295, approximately $224 per square foot. 906 Torrey Pine Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Vande Loo Francis B and Vande Loo Janet M
Bought by
Vande Loo Francis B and Vande Loo Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,879
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Witt Edward J and Witt Dorothy
Bought by
Loo Francis B Vande
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Starzynski John and Starzynski Mary
Bought by
Witt Edward J and Witt Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Starzynski John and Starzynski Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Vande Loo Francis B and Vande Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on